Prof. Donna Rose Addis
Principal Investigator

Memory Lab @ Toronto

Dr. Annick Tanguay
Research Fellow
Profile
Email

Dr. Samuel Fynes-Clinton
Research Fellow
Profile
Email

Faryn Starrs
Research Assistant
Email

Melinda Hector
Research Volunteer
Profile
Email

Memory Lab @ Auckland

Ashleigh Baker
PhD Student
Profile
Email

Bruce Peng
PhD Student
Profile
Email


Hossein Najafi
PhD Student (AUT)
Profile
Email

Kristina Wiebels
PhD Student
Profile
Email

Dr. Reece Roberts
Lecturer, Collaborator
Profile
Email


Collaborators

  • Jen Ryan: Rotman Research Institute & University of Toronto
  • Shayna Rosenbaum: York University, Toronto
  • Cheryl L. Grady: Rotman Research Institute & University of Toronto
  • Elizabeth Kensinger: Dept. of Psychology, Boston College
  • Daniel L. Schacter: Dept. of Psychology, Harvard University
  • Lynette J. Tippett: School of Psychology, The University of Auckland

Lab Alumni

Postdoctoral fellows

PhD

MSc

  • Rachael Sumner (MSc, 2015)
  • Peter Bull (MSc, 2013)

Honours/PG Diploma

  • Inge Strauss (Honours, 2014)
  • Bruce Peng (Honours, 2014)
  • Peter Yoo (Honours, 2014)
  • Tessa Bird-Ritchie (Honours, 2012)
  • Edwin Monk-Fromont (Honours, 2012)
  • Joseph Smith (PGDip, 2012)
  • Peter Bull (PGDip, 2010)
  • Katie McCormick (Honours, 2010)
  • Katie Knapp (Honours, 2009)
  • Melissa Inger (Honours, 2009)


      Visiting fellows

      • Melissa Ellamil (University of British Columbia)
      • Kate MacDuffie (Duke University)
      • George Stothart (Bristol University)
      • Meera Paleja (Ryerson University)

      Summer students/RAs

      • Romeo Penheiro (RA, 2019-2020)
      • Carolin Wickner (RA, 2015)
      • Kristina Wiebels (RA, 2015)
      • Dianne Redmond (RA, 2015)
      • Jae-Min Lee (Volunteer,2015)
      • Hee Jung Na (Volunteer, 2015)
      • Carla Bautista (RA, 2013-2015)
      • Josephine Orejana (RA, 2012)
      • Saidhanya Viswanathan (Volunteer, 2011-2012)
      • Gayle Radley (RA, 2010-2012)
      • Jordan Searle (Summer student, 2010-2011)
      • Aleea Devitt (Summer student, 2009-2010)
      • Heidi Koschwanez (Summer student, RA, 2009-2010)
      • Rose McLiver (Summer student, 2009-2010)
      • Reece Roberts (RA, 2009-2012)
      • Ryan Hunt (RA, 2008-2009)
      • Melissa Inger (Summer student, 2008-2009)
      • Jessica Mitchell (Summer student, 2008-2009)